Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close
Close

North Texas USBC Hall of Fame

North Texas Youth Bowler of the Year

(Click their names to see their bios)

2021 - Alyssa Ballard, Matthew Reed

2020 - Katharina MenteAidan Rickelman

2019 - Tara SpridcoLane Thompson

2018 - Caitlyn DullMichael Melman, James Kern

2017 - Kaitlyn GeorgeGannon Takayesu, Matthew Baum, Sara Taylor

2016 - Adam BeasleyChristian Melman, Alex Hudson, Veronica Prior

2015 - Mitchel Neville, Jaden Takayesu, Bailey Mays, Samantha Armstrong, Jada Davis, Taryn Gray

2014 - Destiny Velez, Tate Taylor, Allister Rutledge, Alexes Burton

2013 - Andrew Claus, Shana Geerdes

2012 - Hunter Harty, Melanie Crawford

2011 - Major Whisenton, Jr., Danielle Walker, Kimberly Yanai, Sheldon Fulton, Alex Schmieg

2010 - Nicole MacMurdo, Chelsea Treible, Logan Scheps, Michael Miller, Brittany Stafford

2009 - Taylor Coggins, Shaun Belcher, Denna Marine, Sierra Gibbons

2008 - Mathew Grundy, Kristina Hill

2007 - Andrew Johnson, Kathleen Johnson, Houston Granger

2006 - Melissa Tice, Brandon Snyder Bryan Pentilin, Shawn Redd, Tanya Harrison

2005 - Jennifer Curl, Zach Barton, Rodney Miranda

2004 - Michael Scheurman, Beth Carter

2003 - Michael Foley, Sandi Joseph

2002 - Robby Dally, Lindsay Allison

2001 - Michael Hardesty, Heather Hobson

2000 - Melissa Carter

1999 - Aaron Brezik, Amber Gazverde

1998 - Tonya Pease

1997 - Chris Hayes

1996 - Jennifer Tedrow

1995 - Kimberly Claus

1994 - Maryiedth Sells

1993 - Michele Bazinet

1992 - Heather Claus

1991 - Meredith Lonon

1990 - Holly Peterson

1989 - Kristi Beer

North Texas USBC Bowling Hall of Fame

(Click their names to see their bios)

2021 - Toney Nelson, Pat Currie, Sherry Houghton, Mike McHugh

2019 - Lea Anne SikoraRon CogginsKelly RayDel Ballard Jr

2018 - Rudy Garcia SrTeresa HerrPaul ParkerGayle LayneJames Sapey, Steve McBride, Jane Hicks

2017 - Jerry WoodardPaul FlemingCollen GoreVal GossRon Boroff 

2016 - Gale "Goose" Wall SrSherrie SlaughterBrad HunterCheryl Newman, Herb White

2015 - Tim Caldwell

2014 - Larry Bilbrey, Michelle Rogers

2013 - D. Mike Lewis, Kurt Gengelbach, Lyn Ables

2012 - Glen Richardson, Lois Cathey, Wes Campbell

2011 - Fay Brown, Randy Fuller, Barbara Clemens, Mike Warren, Don Brown

2010 - Rodney Black, Jim Stephens

2009 - Jim Ensminger, Richard Nacewski, Mel Carmody, Del Ballard Jr, Myrtle Ellis, Fritz Gresham

2008 - Robert Brown

2007 - James Askins, DeNae Freeman, Ronnie Diamond, Dana Cantwell

2006 - Sandra Jones, Betty Peterson, Richard Lonon, Lois Gibson

2005 - Jerry O’Neal, Jerry Srock, Billie Waits, Billie Colvin, Cathey Nelson

2004 - Jeanie Hulsey, James LeCroy, Mike Branson, Tam Wasson, Jerry Anderson

2003 - Floyd Simmons, Doyle Cavender Sr., Dee Munsell, Cathy Simmank, Cathy Segrest, Mary Langley

2002 - Kay Turner, Sammye Ragland, Chuck Mooney, Joe Gennaro, Mary Terrell, Judy Haas, Barbara Woolridge

2001 - Mike McKamy, Dave Brady, Bob Mann, Elizabeth (Young) Santos

2000 - Bob Strickland, Mary Ann Parker, Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, Ann Hillin 

1999 - Ellen Goss, Steve Ray, Ruthie Evans

1998 - Donna Lonon, Bob McGregor, Carol R .Warner, Jesse E. Watson, Bobbee Sickles

1997 - Ronnie Rhodes, Bruce Rowe, Wyatt Slaughter, Otis Pillow, Maggie Allen, Barbara Amorella, Mary Nell DeVenuto, Reba Goad, Jeanne Hester, Ruth Lindsey, Betty Sears, Betty Stacey, Edith Wasmer, Dianne White, Betty Wilson, Rosie Wormat, Melba Batchelor

1996 - Donna Dillon,  Bill Covington, John D. Bolejack, Carole Ruthedge, Lynn Feucht, Mickie Archer, Susie Minshew

1995 - Diane Parrish, Debbye Berry, Rita Lightfoot

1994 - Odell Hickman, Susie Reichley, Ellie Graves, Bobbie Thomas Munsell

1993 - Donald G. Pilliod, Joe Connell Higgins, Mary Burns, Dorothy Cook

1992 - Fred Hazlewood, Wed Yarbrough, Mary Minnis, Gloria Alderman, Ann Slaughter 

1991 - Jane Kirby, Ken Urban, James E. “Jim” Sharpe, H. Boyd Tucker, Jean McIntire, Beverly Casey, B.J. Burt

1990 - John C. (Jack) Lorenzo, Jim A. Moore, Veta Bruce, Carolyn Anderton

1989 - Jack Grunwald, Harry (H.T.) Widener, Donna Elliott, Pete Moore, Martha “Bill” Pullium Schellinger, Elizabeth A. Farris

1988 - Margaret Curley, Gin Rich, Connie Cotton, Kathy LeCroy

1987 - Ruth Peterson, John W. Bomar, 

1986 - Alta Little, Bobby Meadows, Charlie Farmer, Ray E. Fisher, Susie Stearns

1985 - Bunny Larson, Truss W. White, Benny F. Freeman, Georgia Bradshaw, Jere Mulcahey

1984 - Betty Chandler, Ernest Tyler, Arron R. Enerson, Harvey G. Starkey, Helen Byrd, Judith A. Barton

1983 - Frances Williams, Bill E. Harris, Dr. Bernie Hoefelmeyer, Wilma Miller

1982 - Cindy Furche, Doris Abney

1981 - Kay Lemmons, T. Hall Browning, Ray S. Lofland, Ted Burns, Shirley Keith, Jean Padilla

1980 - Lewis Ray, Ralph G. Jenney, Jack Shuffler, Wanda Bucking Taylor, Oleane Carr

1979 - Jesse Rawlings, P. Eddie Brickell, Tommy Cox, Don Parkinson, Lil Poole, Lilla Lynch

1978 - Jesse Lakota, D.R. Doc Lynch, Ella Belle Wells, L.D. "Dusty" Rhodes

1977 - Clara McGuire, Joe Delwaide, Guinn Lupton

1976 - Mary Alice Perry, Ellis Hiett, C. Tempelmeier

1975 - Shirley Gantenbein, Leo P. Ward, C.C. Bearden, Jr.

1974- Wenonah Hoes, Cecil K. Baker

1973 - Lenoard Waits, Matt Cram Norma Rittlemeyer, Cy Morganthaler, James A. Furche

1972 - Bea Smith, James B. Harper

1971 - Billy Hughes

1970 - Merle Beck, Tony Pierrie, Louis Pipkin, Harry Carlberg

1969 - Isabel Allport

1968 - Bill Lillard, Brooks O'Rear, Kittie Brown, Al Gallant, Clyde B. Mitchella

1967 - Mae Dell York, Buddy Behrends, J.B. Solomon

1966 - Mildred Talbott, Lloyd Pullen, Bob Holaday

1965 - Fay Browning, Cy Perkins

1964 - Harry Sapey, Earle Johnson, Cliff Galloway, Billie Berry, Kay Brantley, John Summers, Wink Jordan

1963 - Virgil Foster, Jewel Starr, Puss Ervin, Jack Tavener, Mart Tempelmeier, Ed Hands

1962 - Swampy Hastings, Joe Waters, Otto Hoes

1961 - Lydia Houck, Don McClure, Conn O. Wilson

Our Location

  • 621 Six Flags Dr.
    Arlington, TX 76011
  • 817-385-8326
  • Get Directions Here

Point of Contact

  • Association Manager
  • Terry Taylor
  • 817-385-8326
  • Email Me!
Back To Top