Local Hall of Fame


Hall of Fame Nomination Form (PDF)

Hall of Fame Nomination Form (Word)

Lewis Ray Youth Bowler of the Year Application (PDF)

Lewis Ray Youth Bowler of the Year Application (Word)

 

Lewis Ray Youth Bowler of the Year

2006 - Melissa Tice, Brandon Snyder

2007 - Andrew Johnson, Kathleen Johnson

2008 - Mathew Grundy, Kristina Hill 

2009 - Taylor Coggins

2010 - Nicole MacMurdo, Chelsea Treible, Logan Scheps

2011 - Major Whisenton, Jr., Danielle Walker, Kimberly Yanai

2014 - Destiny Velez, Tate Taylor

2015 - Mitchel Neville, Jaden Takayesu

2016 - Adam Beasley, Christian Melman

 

North Central Texas USBC Bowling Hall of Fame

2016 - Gale "Goose" Wall Sr, Sherrie Slaughter, Brad Hunter

Meritorious Service

2016 - Cheryl Newman

 

North Central Texas USBC High Performance Awards

2016 - High Female Average - Brenda Padilla 234

           High Male Average - RJ Klann 242

           High Female Series - Shemeddra Clark 804

           High Male Series - Marcus Patterson 857

  

 

Earle Johnson and Lil Poole Bowler of the Year

2008 - Rodney Black

2009 - Chris Lucas, Xeno Garcia

2010 - Terry Taylor, Catie Jensen

2011 - Joe LeCroy, Sherry Flannery

 

Greater Fort Worth USBC Bowling Association Hall of Fame

2006 – Sandra Jones, Betty Peterson

2007 – James Askins, DeNae Freeman

2008 – Robert Brown

2009 – Jim Ensminger, Richard Nacewski

2010 – Rodney Black

2011 – Fay Brown, Randy Fuller

 

Fort Worth Bowling Association Hall of Fame

1963 – Puss Ervin, Jack Tavener, Mart Tempelmeier, Ed Hands

1964 – Harry Sapey, Earle Johnson, Cliff Galloway

1965 – Cy Perkins

1968 – Al Gallant, Clyde B. Mitchella

1970 – Louis Pipkin, Harry Carlberg

1972 – James B. Harper

1973 – Cy Morganthaler, James A. Furche

1974 – Cecil K. Baker

1975 – Leo P. Ward, C.C. Bearden, Jr.

1976 – Ellis Hiett

1977 – Joe Delwaide

1978 – Jesse Lakota, D.R. Doc Lynch

1979 – Tommy Cox, Don Parkinson

1980 – Lewis Ray, Ralph G. Jenney

1981 – Ted Burns

1981 – Ray S. Lofland

1983 – Bill E. Harris, Dr. Bernie Hoefelmeyer

1984 – Arron R. Enerson, Harvey G. Starkey

1985 – Truss W. White, Benny F. Freeman

1986 – Charlie Farmer, Ray E. Fisher

1987 – John W. Bomar

1989 – Jack Grunwald, Harry (H.T.) Widener

1990 – John C. (Jack) Lorenzo, Jim A. Moore

1991 – James E. “Jim” Sharpe, H. Boyd Tucker

1992 – Fred Hazlewood, Wed Yarbrough

1993 – Donald G. Pilliod, Joe Connell Higgins

1996 – Will (Bill) Covington, John D. Bolejack (Posthumous)

1997 – Bruce Rowe (Posthumous), Wyatt Slaughter, Otis Pillow

1998 – Carol R .Warner, Jesse E. Watson

2001 – Dave Brady, Bob Mann

2002 – Joe Gennaro

2003 – Dee Munsell

2004 – Jeanie Hulsey, James LeCroy, Mike Branson

2005 – Jerry O’Neal, Jerry Srock

 

Fort Worth Women’s Bowling Association Hall of Fame

Meritorious Service

1976 – C. Tempelmeier

1977 – Guinn Lupton

1978 – Gladys Morland (Maxwell)

1979 – Lil Poole

1980 – Wanda Bucking Taylor

1981 – Shirley Keith

1982 – Cindy Furche

1983 – Wilma Miller

1984 – Helen Byrd

1985 – Georgia Bradshaw

1986 – Susie Stearns

1988 – Margaret Curley, Gin Rich

1989 – Elizabeth A. Farris

1991 – Jean McIntire

1993 – Mary Burns

1994 – Ellie Graves

1995 – Rita Lightfoot

1996 – Carole Ruthedge

1997 - Melba Batchelor

1998 - Bobbee Sickles

1999 - Ruthie Evans

2000 - Ann Hillin 

2001 - Elizabeth (Young) Santos

2002 - Mary Terrell

2003 - Cathy Simmank, Cathy Segrest

2005 - Billie Colvin

 

Superior Performance

1985 – Jere Mulcahey

1988 – Kathy LeCroy

1989 – Martha “Bill” Pullium Schellinger

1990 – Carolyn Anderton

1991 – B.J. Burt

1991 – Beverly Casey

1992 – Gloria Alderman

1992 – Ann Slaughter

1994 – Bobbie Thomas Munsell

1995 – Diane Parrish, Debbye Berry

1996 – Mickie Archer, Susie Minshew

2000 - Carolyn Dorin-Ballard

2005 - Cathy Nelson

Arlington Women’s Bowling Association

1979 – Lilla Lynch

1980 – Oleane Carr

1982 – Doris Abney

1984 – Judith A. Barton

1996 - Lynn Feucht

1997 - Maggie Allen, Barbara Amorella, Mary Nell DeVenuto, Reba Goad, Jeanne Hester, Ruth Lindsey, Betty Sears, Betty Stacey, Edith Wasmer, Dianne White,            Betty Wilson, Rosie Wormat

2002 - Judy Haas, Barbara Woolridge

2003 - Mary Langley